YFE ELITE AAU Spring/Summer 2020 season

Spring/Summer Season

Team List

Boys Teams

3rd Grade Boys 9U - Coach Ken

 

4th Grade Boys 10U - Coach White

 

5th Grade Boys 11U - Coach Russ

 

6th Grade Boys 12U - Coach Derick

 

7th Grade Boys 13U - Coach White

 

8th Grade Boys 14U - Coach Ken

Girls Teams

4th Grade Girls 10U - Coach Russ

 

7th Grade Girls 13U - Coach White

Game Dates

April

4th,5th (SF/Peninsula)

18th,19th (East Bay)

May 

2nd,3rd (Walnut Creek)

23rd,24th, 25th (Reno)

June 

6th (East Bay)

20th,21st (SF/Peninsula)

July 

11th,12th (SF/Oakland)

24th,25th, 26th (Las Vegas)

August 

TBD

Practice Schedule

2 Team Practices Per Week 

90 Minutes each

Monday / Wednesday 

6:00 PM or 7:30 PM 

Tuesday / Thursday 

6:00 PM or 7:30 PM 

2 Strength and Conditioning Workouts

Per Week 

Monday / Wednesday 

6:00 PM or 7:30 PM 

Tuesday / Thursday 

6:00 PM or 7:30 PM 

Travel Tournaments

Jam on It Memorial Weekend Tournament 

Reno, Nevada 

May 23, 24, 25

Hotel: Spring Hill Suites 

Families are responsible for booking their own hotel rooms

Tournament Fee: $73/player

Las Vegas Grand Finale​

Las Vegas, Nevada 

July 24, 25, 26

Hotel: Renaissance Las Vegas Hotel

Families are responsible for booking their own hotel rooms

Tournament Fee: $88/player

A third travel tournament may be added at a later date to Utah, Arizona or another surrounding state. If we do add another event it will be before the start of the Spring/Summer AAU Season

Click Here to Register for a tryout

Required items

The following items are required by all players before the start of the season. Click on the items below to purchase these online. 

  1. Under Armour Team Backpack

  2. Foam Roller

  3. Resistance Band

Optional Items

  1. Indoor Basketball

29.5 Basketball (7th-grade boys and Up)

28.5 Basketball (All girls teams and 6th-grade boys and below)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spring/Summer 2020 Team Rosters

Kenneth Jones

Coach

3rd Grade Boys / 9U

Available spots - Roster Full

Mason P.                                 #0

Marcus P.                                #5

Bryce F.                                   #6

Ivan A.                                     #7

Javen A.                                  #8

Jayden C.                               #10

Nehemiah C.                          #11

Landen C.                               #13

Dominic W                             #17

Mason M.                               #20

Raymond I.                             #29

Oliver C.                                 #31

Robin White

Coach

4th Grade Boys / 10U

Available spots - Roster Full

Austin E.                               #2

Nathan T.                              #4

Kyu Y.                                    #5

Daveon A.                            #8

Mathew S.                            #9

Cody L.                                 #12

Steven G.                             #22

Joshleigh C.                         #30

Alexander W.                       #32

Rylan C.                                #35

Gordon L.                             #39

Russmar Ramos

Coach 

5th Grade Boys / 11U

Available spots - 2

Paulo B.                                 #0

Isaiah L.                                  #5

Jaren V.                                  #9

Marcos M.                             #10

Elijah A.                                 #15

Jacob P.                                 #21

Alexander (AJ) D.                 #25

Augustus L.                           #27

Eli S.                                       #30

Riley L.                                   #35

Derick Mateo

Coach

6th Grade Boys / 12U

Available spots - Roster Full

Nikhil B.                                 #00

Ryan C.                                  #2

Brandon K.                            #3

Alejandro C.                          #4

Dillon C.                                #8

Skylar T.                                 #12

Kyle L.                                    #16

Richard                                  #21

Yaniyah F.                              #30

Nathan L.                              #32

Jacob P.                                 #35

Austin P.                                #45

Robin White

Coach

7th Grade Boys / 13U

Available spots - 6

Daniel D.                               #7

Dario E.                                 #10

Jonah M.                               #21

Axel H.                                  #32

Alan A.                                  #35

Lorenzo C.                            #43

Kennth Jones

Coach 

8th Grade Boys / 14U

Available spots - 9

Clayton V.

Tagir S.

Benjamin L.

4th Grade Girl / 10U

Available spots - 10

Jada B.                                #10

Sophia H.                            #25

Russmar Ramos

Coach

7th Grade Girls / 13U

Available spots - 2

Kaley P.                                 #5

Avery L.                                #10

Aaliyah B.                             #11

Mia Bella C.                         #13

Madelyn C.                          #18

Cassandra B.                       #21

Keilani D.                             #22

Emma H.                              #23

Riley D.                                 #31

Kona D.                                #34

Robin White

Coach

payment options