YFE ELITE AAU Fall 2019 season

Fall Season is from September - October 2019 

Boys Teams

3rd Grade Boys 9U

4th Grade Boys 10U

5th Grade Boys 11U 

6th Grade Boys 12U 

7th Grade Boys 13U 

8th Grade Boys 14U

Girls Teams

4th Grade Girls

7th Grade Girls

Game Dates

Game times will be determined by the AAU league we are playing in. Game times and locations will be posted the week of games. We do not make the schedules.

September 7 & 8
September 21 & 22
September 28 & 29
October 19 & 20
October 26 & 27  (playoffs)

Practice Schedule

Monday / Wednesday

  • 6:00 PM - 6th Grade Boys and 3rd Grade Boys

  • 7:30 PM  - 7th Grade Boys and 8th Grade Boys

Tuesday / Thursday 

  • 6:00 PM - 4th Grade Boys and 4th Grade Girls

  • 7:30 PM - 5th Grade Boys and 7th Grade Girls

Each teams strength and conditioning session will be on their non-team practice days. Their practice times and strength and conditioning times will be the same on both days.

Team Rosters
fall 2019

Kenneth Jones

Coach

3rd Grade Boys / 9U

(Roster Full)

Nehemiah C. #11

Javen A. #8

Ivan A. #7

Mason P. #53

Bryce F. #6

Landen C. #13

Oliver C. #31

Marcus P. #5

Mason M. #20

Aukuso M. #23

Raymond I. #29

Jayden C. #10

Dominic W. 

Robin White

Coach

4th Grade Boys / 10U

(Roster Full)

Austin E. #2

Nathan T. #4

Kyu Y. #5

Daveon A. #8

Cody L. #12

Steven G. #22

Kyle L. #23

Joshleigh C. #30

Alexander W. #32

Rylan C. #35

Gordon L. #39

Edward T. #38

Russmar Ramos

Coach 

5th Grade Boys / 11U

(Roster Full)

Paulo B. #8

Marcos M. #10

Alexander D. #11

Elijah A. #15

Felix D. #21

Mateo M. #22

Jacob P. #23

Augustus L. #27

Eli S. #30

Riley L. #35

Matthew V. #24

Isaiah L. #5

Kenneth Jones

Coach

3rd Grade Boys / 9U

(Roster Full)

Nehemiah C. #11

Javen A. #8

Ivan A. #7

Mason P. #53

Bryce F. #6

Landen C. #13

Oliver C. #31

Marcus P. #5

Mason M. #20

Aukuso M. #23

Raymond I. #29

Jayden C. #10

Dominic W. 

Robin White

Coach

4th Grade Boys / 10U

(Roster Full)

Austin E. #2

Nathan T. #4

Kyu Y. #5

Daveon A. #8

Cody L. #12

Steven G. #22

Kyle L. #23

Joshleigh C. #30

Alexander W. #32

Rylan C. #35

Gordon L. #39

Edward T. #38

Russmar Ramos

Coach 

5th Grade Boys / 11U

(Roster Full)

Paulo B. #0

Marcos M. #10

Alexander D. #25

Elijah A. #15

Felix D. #23

Mateo M. #38

Jacob P. #21

Augustus L. #27

Eli S. #30

Riley L. #35

Matthew V. #9

Isaiah L. #5

Derick Mateo

Coach

6th Grade Boys / 12U

(Roster Full)

Nikhil B. #00

Brandon K. #3

Dillon C. #8

Kyle L. #16

Richard B. #21

Yaniyah F. #30

Nathan L. #32

Jacob P. #33

Ryan C. #34

Austin P. #45

Alejandro C. #4

Robin White

Coach

7th Grade Boys / 13U

Ethan S. #1

Joshua T. #2

Daniel D. #7

Dario E. #10

Lorenzo C. #43

Kai O. 

Axel

Jonah

Kennth Jones

Coach 

8th Grade Boys / 14U

(Roster Full)

James A. #22

Emilio R. #2

Collin W. #9

Aiden P

Tagir S. #23

Clayton V. 

Emilio D. 

Gio O. 

Teo D. 

Jacob H. 

4th Grade Girl / 10U

Jada B. #10

Tiahlay M. #35

Jordan S. #22

Brixie R. #5

Izzy M. #9

Lily D. #21

Sophia H. 

Russmar Ramos

Coach

7th Grade Girls / 13U

Kaley P. #5

Aaliyah B. #11

Madelyn L. #18

Cassandra B. #21

Keilani D. #22

Kyra Emma H. #23

Riley D. #31

Kona D. #34

Robin White

Coach

payment options